13426 215th Avenue E Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tyler Vlasak, Coldwell Banker Bain and Tribeca NW Real Estate

  13426 215th Avenue E Bonney Lake, WA 98391

Sold on 04/18/2023
$400,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,440
SQFT

Description

Come see this beautifully-restored single story home on a large, private lot! This house has been beautifully redone, including new paint, floors, fixtures, countertops, cabinets, and more! Great living space inside, as well as a private, tree-lined back yard. Plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, or just relaxing. Home has a brand new furnace and is heat pump ready.

Sold Date:
04/18/2023
Taxes
$1,294(2022)
Lot Size
8,750 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1980

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200/Annually
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,440 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 23, 2023
Price Changed
$399,950
-2%
-$10,050
Jan 25, 2023
Price Changed
$410,000
-4%
-$14,950
Jan 11, 2023
Listed
$424,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.