21606 185th Street E Orting, WA 98360
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Lorene Bennett, Coldwell Banker Bain and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW

  21606 185th Street E Orting, WA 98360

Sold on 08/15/2024
$430,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,754
SQFT

Description

Motivated Sellers!! Peaceful & quiet 1 acre Orting home nestled in the friendly Chinook Estates. Open concept living areas with vaulted ceilings & stylish details. Entertainment sized Kitchen with tons of storage, built in desk, breakfast bar & all appliances included. New Interior paint, Laminate flooring, Tile flooring, newer heat pump, & Updated kitchen & primary bath. Large primary bedroom & beautiful primary bath with soaking tub. 400 Sq ft detached garage with carport attached. Plenty of room for a beautiful garden, park all your toys, RV or boat! Minutes from downtown Orting.

Sold Date:
08/15/2024
Taxes
$3,687(2024)
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1999

Bought with
Jessica L. Tofilau, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fenced-Partially
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $125/Annually
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,754 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 19, 2024
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$10,999
May 22, 2024
Price Changed
$459,999
-6%
-$29,001
May 03, 2024
Listed
$489,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 12:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.