Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sherri Goodwin, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sherri Goodwin, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty 910 River Drive SW Quincy, WA 98848
Sold on 07/29/2024
$415,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/29/2024
07/29/2024
Taxes
$2,597(2023)
$2,597(2023)
Lot Size
5,836 SQFT
5,836 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Building Name
Sunland Estates
Sunland Estates
Year Built
1978
1978
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:57 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Tie Down
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Pool Information
- Community
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $750/Annually
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,092 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 22, 2024
Price Changed
$425,000
-6%
-$25,000
May 21, 2024
Price Changed
$450,000
-5%
-$25,000
Apr 04, 2024
Price Changed
$475,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jan 11, 2024
Price Changed
$500,000
-5%
-$25,000
Sep 12, 2023
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Aug 11, 2023
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 07:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description