Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: William Albright, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: William Albright, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty 21002 81st Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Sold on 03/28/2024
$580,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/28/2024
03/28/2024
Taxes
$5,361(2023)
$5,361(2023)
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:41 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $25/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,564 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2024
Price Changed
$580,000
-3%
-$19,950
Jan 29, 2024
Price Changed
$599,950
-4%
-$22,000
Jan 22, 2024
Price Changed
$621,950
-2%
-$15,000
Jan 02, 2024
Price Changed
$636,950
-2%
-$13,000
Oct 24, 2023
Listed
$649,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 22:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description